LEAH P. NOVERAS

LEAH P. NOVERAS

Schools Division Superintendent

OFFICE OF THE SDS

OSDS PROPER

  • LEAH P. NOVERAS, Ed., D., CESO VI
    • Schools Division Superintendent
  • DR. CARTESA M. PERICO
    • Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
  • ATTY. MAILA GISELLE CUTAD
    • Attorney III
  • DINO R. CUYAG
    • IT Officer I
  • SHEKIA LARGO
    • Administrative Aide VI
  • DOLORES ALMENDRAS
    • Administrative Aide VI
  • MENCHIE BACHO
    • Office Clerk
  • JEAROLD JAN CALVO
    • Office Clerk

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE 

  • AYREN V. SELGAS
    • Administrative Officer IV – Human Resource
  • MARIA LOUISE DAQUIADO
    • Administrative Officer IV – Records
  • JULIUS CESAR GAMALLO
    • Administrative Officer IV – Supplies
  • ANGELA  BACALTOS
    • Administrative Aide IV

FINANCE DEPARTMENT

  • MARISSA D. PELONE
  • CHRISTY QUIJANO
SCHOOLS GOVERNANCE and OPERATION DIVISION
  • MS. ROSARIO DIOKO
    • Chief Supervisor, Schools Governance and Operation Division (SGOD) / OIC – Administrative Officer V
  • GLENN TAHANLANGIT
    • Supervisor, SGOD
  • RUTH MAGALLANES
    • Senior Education Program Specialist – Planning and Research
  • ENGR. FELIX MEJIAS
    • Engineer III – Education Facilities
  • MAXIMO CARIN
    • Senior Education Program Specialist – School Management M & E
  • DITTO CHIU
    • Education Program Specialist II – School Management M & E
  • AUGUSTUS LARIDA
    • Education Program Specialist II – Human Resource Development
  • KENT MEDALLO
    • Senior Education Program Specialist – Social Mobilization and Networking
  • DR. BYRCELES P. DAAN
    • Project Development Officer II – Social Mobilization and Networking
  • HENRY TUMAMAK
    • Education Program Specialist II – Social Mobilization and Networking
CURRICULUM IMPLEMENTATION DIVISION
  • MRS. MARIA LOURDES L. IPONG
    • Chief Supervisor, Curriculum Implementation Division (CID)

Learning Resource Management

  • NANETTE NACOR
    • Supervisor, LRMDS
  • RONILO RICONALLA
    • Division Librarian

Instructional Management

  • DR. ELVIRA VERGARA
    • Education Program Supervisor – EPP / TLE
  • DR. SISINIA VASQUEZ
    • Education Program Supervisor – Kindergarten / Pre-Elem
  • DR. VISITACION BOQUECOSA
    • Education Program Supervisor – Araling Panlipunan
  • DR. MARIANO R. MONTEBON
    • Education Program Supervisor – English / Senior High School Consultant
  • ROGER CABANERO
    • Education Program Supervisor – SPED / Guidance / Testing Coordinator
  • NANETTE GARRIDO
    • Education Program Supervisor – Filipino / Gender and Development Focal Person
  • EDITH CAHILAP
    • Division Science Coordinator
  • GERONIMO YGONA
    • Division Math Coordinator
  • MAYONITO ABAQUITA
    • Division MAPEH / PESS Coordinator

District Instructional Supervision

  • DR. RHODAFIL PALMITOS
    • District I – Public Schools District Supervisor
  • REYNOLD SINGCO
    • District II – Public Schools District Supervisor
  • DR. CECILIA LASTIMOSA
    • District III – Public Schools District Supervisor
  • ALFONSO ABASOLO JR.
    • Education Program Specialist II – Division ALS Coordinator
  • MARK RITA
    • Education Program Specialist II – Division ALS Coordinator