OFFICE OF THE SDS

 
CURRICULUM IMPLEMENTATION DIVISION
  • DR. MARIA LOURDES L. IPONG
    • Chief Supervisor, Curriculum Implementation Division (CID)

Learning Resource Management

  • NANETTE NACOR
    • Supervisor, LRMDS
  • RONILO RICONALLA
    • Division Librarian
  • NICANOR PACAIDE  JR.
    • Project Development Officer II (LRMDS)

Instructional Management

  • DR. ELVIRA VERGARA
    • Education Program Supervisor – EPP / TLE
  • DR. SISINIA VASQUEZ
    • Education Program Supervisor – Kindergarten / Pre-Elem
  • DR. VISITACION BOQUECOSA
    • Education Program Supervisor – Araling Panlipunan
  • DR. MARIANO R. MONTEBON
    • Education Program Supervisor – English / Senior High School Consultant
  • ROGER CABANERO
    • Education Program Supervisor – SPED / Guidance / Testing Coordinator
  • NANETTE GARRIDO
    • Education Program Supervisor – Filipino / Gender and Development Focal Person
  • FILIPINAS I. BARRIOS
    • Division Science Coordinator
  • ROMEO DUMASIS
    • Division Math Coordinator
  • MAYONITO ABAQUITA
    • Division MAPEH / PESS Coordinator

District Instructional Supervision

  • DR. RHODAFIL PALMITOS
    • District I – Public Schools District Supervisor
  • REYNOLD SINGCO
    • District II – Public Schools District Supervisor
  • DR. CECILIA LASTIMOSA
    • District III – Public Schools District Supervisor
  • DR. ALFONSO ABASOLO JR.
    • Education Program Specialist II – Division ALS Coordinator
  • MARK RITA
    • Education Program Specialist II – Division ALS Coordinator
SCHOOLS GOVERNANCE and OPERATION DIVISION
  • MS. ROSARIO DIOKO
    • Chief Supervisor, Schools Governance and Operation Division (SGOD) / OIC – Administrative Officer V
  • GLENN TAHANLANGIT
    • Supervisor, SGOD
  • RUTH MAGALLANES
    • Senior Education Program Specialist – Planning and Research
  • MARISSA D. PELONE
    • Planning Officer III
  • ENGR. FELIX MEJIAS
    • Engineer III – Education Facilities
  • VIOLETA A. ARSOLON
    • Senior Education Program Specialist – School Management M & E
  • DITTO CHIU
    • Education Program Specialist II – School Management M & E
  • DR.  PEDRITO  OCBA
    • Senior Education Program Specialist – Human Resource Development
  • AUGUSTUS LARIDA
    • Education Program Specialist II – Human Resource Development
  • KENT MEDALLO
    • Senior Education Program Specialist – Social Mobilization and Networking
  • GIOVANNI  ALMENDRAS
    • Project Development Officer II – Social Mobilization and Networking
  • HENRY TUMAMAK
    • Education Program Specialist II – Social Mobilization and Networking

MEDICAL SECTION

  • DR. MAGNOLIA  NGUJO
    • Medical Officer III
  • DR. VEVEYLOU CONCUERA
    • Dentist II
  • DR. BYRELES DAAN
    • Dentist II
  • ANTHONY BORNEL
    • Nurse II – SHS
  • MAHARANEE C. CALUMPANG
    • Nurse II
  • MOONYEEN T. PELAYO
    • Nurse II
  • DAWN MARIE L. TAGIMACRUZ
    • Nurse II